Lost Dutchman Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2020-02-03
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1208
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda Tefelski
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: Kalor Bohemian Rhapsody For Origami
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda Tefelski
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Tailwind Puttin On The Ritz
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Robin K Riel
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jazzman Smarty Pants
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Steinwald's Queen Of Hearts
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Aces-Up Live And Let Die
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB La Ren Ph Jasper In The Moonlight
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Mariel's Tequila Sunrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Qazara Tuo Amore
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Reignon Top Banana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Navarro's Freedom Fighter@Vagabond
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Robin K Riel
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Torilan Forever Criminal Minds At Fede
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.