Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego Del Mar, CA 2020-02-23
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1537
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Stanley Shen
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Stanley Shen
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Kan Trace The Lightening Strike
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Capstone's Diamond Roonagh Of Flatbrook
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Birdhaven Master & Commander At Phenom
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Hope's Pushin' The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Pheron's Reboot The Mission
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 323
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Trilogy's Moment Of Totality V Kindle TKN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Sassenachs RD "Je Sius Prest"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James Byrnes
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Fountainheed's Infamous Hooligan
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Keslake's Cocktails At Six
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Brevette Blackjack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.