Northern Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. Lexington, KY 2014-08-31
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1384
Best In Show
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Aaron Burlingame Jr.
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 409
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CaledoniaAU Clusterfluff
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 214
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Derbys Endless Summer
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: Lunn's Ultra Violet
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Crosswind's Absolut Ten Of Acadia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beth G Speich
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Red Rock Canyon's Pretty Boy Floyd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Peabar Goodness Gracious
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Derbyrun Folklore Triple Crown
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Sanderlin Bridal Song
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Butch Schulman
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CD BN RA
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sarron Simply Complicated CGC RN
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Calibre's Gold Digger
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Dynasty's Triple Crown CM5
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.