Cudahy Kennel Club Waukesha, WI 2020-08-07
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 976
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Anderson
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 312
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 312
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Bellastaff I Did It My Way
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 248
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Kyrov's Scottish Lilt At Horse And Hound
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Steller Spotify
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars BN RI
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Morninglow's Arthurian Legend
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Aprodombi Meresz Mocsok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Milya Angel Shokladniy Zayats
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.