Red Canyons Kennel Club Hurricane, UT 2020-09-06
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 918
Best In Show
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Harper Bogle
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lillian Esquivel
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Royailes Pinkerton
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lomapoint She Does It for Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline's Windborn Classique
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sandra Walker
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines MDT King Of The Pride
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Nirvana-Winsome Puts A Little Love In My Heart
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Ajuaq's Windz Will Rockz U
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Outwit Des Gardiens D' Apollinaire
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sandra Walker
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Csodavirag Snowdrop Flurries
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.