Arapahoe Kennel Club Aurora, CO 2020-09-18
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1003
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anja Cikara-Gocke
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Tivio's Lightning In A Bottle
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Galewinns Kaycees Sea man ML CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Kps Caught Ya Thunderstruck
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Golden Hills Hades In A Handbasket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura National Treasure Of Micci
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 166
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Hickory Hill QB's Watch My Smoke
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHG Dreamland Game Changer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Windmere Son Of A Preacher Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: CH Rowan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.