RIO PECOS KENNEL CLUB Roswell, NM 2014-09-06
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 335
Best In Show
- Judge: Lynn Peterson
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lynn Peterson
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Libbie Flanagan
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James R. White
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Soliva’s Decadence of Beagood
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Wildfire's Go Go Gadget
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: Lekoll Bobbi Sharm Iskrenne Vash.
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Lexie Up Close & Personal At Cloud Nine
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Seventhson's Ridin' Through This World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James R. White
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Treu's The Whole truth V Touchstone
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Southern Star's Norco Of Troon North AOM
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Phantom Wood Prime Suspect CDRN TDX CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James R. White
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Kinloch's Million Dollar Baby At Heartland
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Red Warrior Geneva
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Brackley She's My Warrior Gal
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Micfriend's Willing And Able
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Sunny Bear's Sonic Boom At Shar's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Krystal Hi Meet Me At Midnite
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Kiralia's Rising Above The Madness
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Litilann's She's The Whole Shebang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Blu Chip's Serendipity
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Taylryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Hamzabegi-Cimboram Buzavirag
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Royal Bum's N Blueshire's Lookin At Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.