Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2020-10-04
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 977
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 23
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
- Entry: 322
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 23
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
- Entry: 322
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Black Inc
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD SH TKI CGC SD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarryhillwoodassinbohemianrhapsody@Tulipgarde
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Bing Cherry
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Zamosky's The Looks That Kill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dornick's Eighties Revival
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH LBK's Horton Hears A Who!
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Salsa's All Eyes On Me
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Poco Bre-Z Love Train At Lazy Paws
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHP Cespa's Greatest Showman At Kimik
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Dreamworks Let The Storm Rage On At Arrowhead
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.