Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee Lebanon, TN 2020-10-10
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1994
Best In Show
- Judge: Dennis Gallant
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dennis Gallant
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joey Johnson
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joey Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joey Johnson
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cody Wright
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joey Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sidney Marx
- Entry: 305
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 344
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Grandcru Clos Beylesse
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's My Grass Is Blue
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Colleen's Nancy At Carowynd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sidney Marx
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Jetstaff's I Won't Back Down
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Dan Su N Wenrick Cash Money In Fancy Pants
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest James Dean
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG QB and Hickory Hills Grand Tradition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra-Blue
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Blacksheepleaderof The Squadron
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Lionhart's All About Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sheila Smith
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong's Believe
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.