Elgin Kennel Club Jefferson, WI 2020-10-16
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1432
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James Frederiksen
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James Frederiksen
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 30
- Class: Master
- Name: Sabrina Goldfein
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Virgina Murray
- Entry: 545
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Anana's Where Legends Are Born CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Don Sutton
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Apollos
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
- Entry: 545
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCH Laurel Oak Special Delivery O'Shay
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Northwind Through The Woods To Round House
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Aeolus Living The High Life
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Country Kisses W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: CH Szumeria's Midnight Romance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Striking Beauty
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Miletree Salvador De Londoncor
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dreamville Rolling Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 200
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline's Splash Of Mimosa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: Kindreds Kiss N Angel Goodmornin'
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Field's Right Of Succession
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Milyi Angel Shokladny Zayat
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.