Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc. Wilmington, OH 2020-10-17
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1305
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 24
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS La Pawz OMG Look At Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mya Welling
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Fortuna's Sweet Surprise
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Nikola Tesla De Borquiz House
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Prism's All About That Rock No Pebble
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Living The Dream
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Project Mayhem
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 422
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Millenniums Ain'T No Stopping Us Now RN FDC TT CGCA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Vintage Dancing Up A Storm
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Boundary Waters Made To Travel CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pretty Z Kuliaru
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lyrical's Very Mary Berry
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Carmichael's Gigi Hadid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Valjalu's This Ones's For You
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Resounding Risque
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Foxmore Fendi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Monumental's Oh Danny Boy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Dreamstar's Power To Burn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Aprodombi Meresz Mocsok
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: GCHB Welshmoor Willynilly CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.