West Volusia Kennel Club Ocala, FL 2020-10-25
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1617
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Eichelberger
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 491
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Rustic Lane I Do Declare Belev Itornot
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Mackenzie Spencer Kephart
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 491
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Sylvan Bally-Hoo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Sea Island's Wrapped Up In Magic
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Prism's All About That Rock No Pebble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Sylvan Bally-Hoo
- Breed: Plott
- Name: CH Hosker's General Ike
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
- Entry: 281
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Hierarch's Meant To Be V Notori
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Aspen Leaf's La Bomba A Valhalla
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn. Henry Higgins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Lion Hearts And Krissy's Sweet Dream
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Norkus' Looking For Trouble
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Rottenbull's The Fun Just Begins
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Solstice Pyromaniac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Three Oaks Pretty Ribbons Of Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong's Believe
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.