Oakland Kennel Club Corning, CA 2020-11-19
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1340
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 586
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Caillet's Soul Sensation
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 586
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Neo Of Brunswick CGCA RN TKP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 221
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Zengold Murphy's Law
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silverbay's Born This Way
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouth Catchingfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin-Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dachstar Total Solar Eclipse 145 In Leo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Spitfire 81 Staffs Athena The Red
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Mariel's Tequila Sunrise
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Altmark A Slice Of Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Tri-Ivory Mayan Princess
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Brill Padme Dark Passion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Cambrian Ruby Tuesday At Gaitway
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Di Cerca Trova Besame Mucho
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.