Kennel Club of Riverside Perris, CA 2020-12-05
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1181
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth Esq.
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth Esq.
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH La Pawz Uptown Funk You Up
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Jazzman Armoured Vehicle
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Anomar Moonrysn Malibu Beach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Quiet Creek's Legend All Rise
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Del Rey-Winston's Forever Young
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Rhysheron's Aces High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 281
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Cedarcoves Geordie Rodeo Next Generation
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Trinity Cove's I Showed Up In Boots
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Westwhind When Dreams Come true
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: VIP's What You Wish For
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Redcoat's Major Dude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Crystal's Kick Up The Dust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Logo's White Knight At Ebony
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Vicki Sandage D.V.M.
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Brynmor's Help Me Rhonda
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Navarro's Freedom Fighter@Vagabond
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Paix De L'ame Au Dela Des Mers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Mashbury Breaking News
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.