Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi Starkville, MS 2021-01-16
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 465
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Chestnuts Sharp Dressed Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard H Mullen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laci Bown
- Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard H Mullen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheltenham Lord Of Rings BCAT RATN CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 54
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Chestnuts Sharp Dressed Man
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Swallowsflight Ice-Cool Cyclone CGC DJ JH WC DS
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Ginkgo De Zora Petra
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Chimay All Hands On Deck At Foxbrooke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: Eb Dsw Mambo Number Five SW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Atelier Live A Little
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Mayflower's One Night Stand
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Epic's Rewright Da Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB First Watch Special Edition CD BN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Armata's I Got Your Six
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Castle And Marbural's If I Can Dream At Glo-Star
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Kamikaze's Quest For The Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Cheltenam A Star Is Born
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Bellastaff I Did It My Way
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Thunder Hill Daydream Believer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Ballofur's Happiness Is A Warm Pom
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Tyava's Macho Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Joslyn's Beethoven's Fifth West
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Improv Wedgepot Get Your Sparkle On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard H. Mullen
- Entry: 64
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve in Magic
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Steelndiamonds Full Throttle CA BCAT
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Wilde Manor-N-Carelot's Frozen In Time
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: Hawkeye's Lighthouse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.