Pasco Florida Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2021-01-21
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 3316
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Cheryl Anderson
- Entry: 52
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Constantine Amodei
- Entry: 511
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kelly Steele's One For All All For One
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Cheryl Anderson
- Entry: 52
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Juli Adkins
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 511
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 617
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Shamrock's Just Like Fire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Razzle's The Devil Made Me Do It
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Fairray 'N Wingfield Make Up Your Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 425
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Priderock's Aeden Of Mobukhosi
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Exquisite Royal Fascinator Of Elation
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 539
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oukaya Forever Louder Than Words Paramount'N'Bowater
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 355
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 504
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Oh Shucks
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Lion Hearts And Krissy's Sweet Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 381
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Helen W Gleason
- Entry: 439
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.