Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2021-02-06
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1300
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Tammy K. Jackson
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Tammy K. Jackson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Meyers
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 479
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH SunDiata Tezeta's T'ej
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Hailey Gillotti
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 479
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS L'END SHOW Movie Star
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 312
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Suzu & Cole's With A Little Help From My Freinds
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Killara A Dark And Stormy Nite At Seabreez N Wicksfd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard Un Poco Loco V. Medieval
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Alpine Glo's Rolling In Style
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Timeline's O'Henry Don't Let Me Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Highwood's Disorderly Deceiver
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro's Adelle Adair
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Curzon Powerplay
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Smash JP Cash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 140
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Amber Hill Sea Cruiser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.