GREENVILLE MISSISSIPPI KENNEL CLUB Jackson, MS 2014-09-12
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 522
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Peyton Pierce
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: I Am Mary Full Of Grace From Sonbar
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH MarginnisFredricka V Ruf Knabe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Kandu's Ants In Her Pants
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Cadbury's Wanna Go Fast?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bascovail Essence of a Purple Storm
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Felixville's Traveling Pooch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Dancee I've Got A Secret At Purple Jade
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Mon Ange Beau Garcon Sensible
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Motif's Unstoppable At Rio
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Primo Moment in Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH War Bouviator Ekabu's Deringer @ Dewerker
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Empty Nest It's Not About The Money
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Millenium Next Edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.