Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc. Manitowoc, WI 2021-04-02
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1172
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jerry Sulewski
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jerry Sulewski
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Izabelle Burg
- Breed: Borzoi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 307
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Woods Runner One And Only
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Living The Dream
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Bernergardens Look To The Stars BN RI
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB kandu's Glamour Puss V Mytoys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corralitos Tracking The Storm
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Surefire
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Gunleigh's All Spruced Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: CH China Feets Mr Big At Sentry
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.