Packerland Kennel Club, Inc. Manitowoc, WI 2021-04-03
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1173
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corralitos Tracking The Storm
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Shadow Wood Sonder CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 307
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Roclyn Rockafella CD RE BN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Country Kisses W
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB kandu's Glamour Puss V Mytoys
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG BluDrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Steel My Heart CA TKN
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corralitos Tracking The Storm
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Kj's Like A Boss ATT
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Ninebark Boldly Go
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Rosepoint Navigator
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.