Scottsbluff Kennel Club Mitchell, NE 2021-04-03
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 974
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: 378
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: 378
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Romantic Journey To Skyhi
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 168
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Pagliacci Kizmar Western Winds R Agust Us MH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Red Earth Number Nine
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Passion Ionmhain Norman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Amberwind & Hamrya's Spectacular Bid JC
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Corral West She's A Wondaful Kisser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Cor Caroli's Mission To The Stars CD
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Trailblazer Willows Harmony Of Heart
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: Glacier's Scandinavian Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Keadeen's Beyond The Pale
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2's Shockwave@Bellridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S.Brewster
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Powder River's Hot N Sticky
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Angel's Pride Katelynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond Heaven
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Triad Highly Huggable
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Show Vista Black Jack at Veevee
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.