Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Yakima, WA 2021-04-30
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 774
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 361
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 361
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Limelite's Fascination With Fire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS My-Ida-Ho Remarkable
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Tephra Edge Of Winter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Lyonnese Iron Legacy
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin-Melca's Vanguard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Kumata's Elevate Your Game
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 69
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Sagacity
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHP Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mazeppa Hartwood RATN
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Majesty's Cleared For Take Off
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Paradise House I Believe I Can Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Rockydell Homewood Spy Games
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Suntory Senge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Calm Du Shar On A Silver Platter DaJeen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Chandreas Tiffany Blue BN RA BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.