Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2021-05-15
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 915
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Soliva's Whatever Turns You On
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Esspecial Blue Moon Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHB Windbourne Absolut
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk's V Woldorf's Unforgetable Fire
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Eastwynd Fast And Furious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Royal Flush's Still Taking Chances
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Spitfire 81 Staffs Athena The Red
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lndi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Rider On The Storm By Galore
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 163
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Southdown Fox Hollow Carry On
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spirits You Had Me At Hello
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Kaylen's He's A Panda Bare
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Ezee's Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Shira Yuri Terra Cotta Warrior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Grand Theft Auto At Eviggronne
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Outrun's Fortune Favors The Bold
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.