Macon Kennel Club Perry, GA 2021-05-15
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1820
Best In Show
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cody Wright
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 579
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunkissed Wild & Free
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 33
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 579
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Monark's My Buddy My Pal My Friend At Still Wat
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 261
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sastya's Hallmark Hall Of Fame
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Moonstone's Silver Bullet Explorer CGC JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Phenomenal
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB HiStyle's Ruby Slippers
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 216
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aiyana-CSB's I Shot You Down Bang Bang
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Paperback Rider
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour Apple Of My Eyes
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Adako Mickey Mouse Club House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 283
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepom Maximus The Prince
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Randenn's One Punch Knockout
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 231
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Taura Svajunas
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Amanda Amber Of Glory Fox
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Elite Wedgewood Majestic Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Grafskoe Gnezdo Admiral
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.