Ravenna Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2021-05-15
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 806
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Snowmist's Bodacious
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Addison Lude
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Zoldmali Kongo
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Goldensoul's Wisdom Of Angel Ariel DN CGC TKI
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Grouse Point Rimfire Benchrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. James D. Sillers
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS DC Robinwood Aim To Be Awesome W CGC TKN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Templar Blood Sugar Sexxx Majick JC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Project Mayhem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Snowmist's Bodacious
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Bravado's Mambo Italiano
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian C. Bogart
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ceallach Cherry Bomb Fire
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Greentree Charm Dynagriffe
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Kashmir's Poppet
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Foxmore Fendi
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Guichon's Woke Up Feeling Dangerous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Kigers Simply Superstitious
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Enchantingpon Charming Belle And The Beast CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Fairykist Whos Counting
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.