Skyline Kennel Club, Inc. Fishersville, VA 2021-06-12
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 717
Best In Show
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Shadow Hill It's What The Wild Birds Sing
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryant Janetzke
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Golden Dome's Everybody Knows Your Name
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Labyrinth Don't Rain On My Parade
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Jeris' God Of War
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 117
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Nor'Easter Sing Like A Cowboy At Beowulf
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB TurningPt Tony Two Bags First Knock Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves The Art Of The Deal
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Larchwood Misty Valley A Canterbury Tail
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Iron Born's My Girl Zenyatta
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Simply Dahlgren's Is That Hair Gel?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Sand Dollar Westies Of Delaware Charlotte
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Connacht Triskelion Caper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Heartworks Lady Caliente
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Charchen's Chasing Justice
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Silvercreek Que'Sorpresa At Whippoorwill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Keepsake Great Ball's Of Fire
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Idylls Dancing In The Dark
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Heathen's Raise A Glass Slainte
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Shadow Hill It's What The Wild Birds Sing
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Milwin's The Sound Of Music
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Limelite's Scout's Honor
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Bogle The Sheriff Of Mayberry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Dimonde's Once Upon A Time
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.