Medina Kennel Club, Inc. Lima, OH 2021-06-19
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1042
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Summer Koster
- Breed: Rough Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Slaton's Kid Rock
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Caledonia's A Touch Of Whimsy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 151
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Zoldmali Kongo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Agape & Adil's Prim & Proper
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Abbey's Don't Leave Me This Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oukaya Forever Louder Than Words Paramount'N'Bowater
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Slaton's Kid Rock
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Teagan O'Doul Of Silverthorn
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highlands Downs Art Of The Deal
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Jetstaff's I Won't Back Down BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Justamere's Little Big Man
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Pomisland's Above The Bar To Delmay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Sarava's Peacemaker With Kiara
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB IKON's Shine In The Spotlight
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Westview Framboise Joint Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
- Entry: 129
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Kaeginart's Heavenly Gift V heinerburg FDC ATT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Sendero's Mischief And Mayhem
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Skidmore's Gone With The Win
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Vinlands Kippa Jane CAA BCAT THDN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.