Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club, Inc. West Palm Beach, FL 2021-07-17
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1083
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jerry A. Berkowitz
- Entry: 25
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 389
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Graybark's Amazing Grace
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 389
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Legendcrest Finnickyskye Dream Catcher CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Millcreeks Emma Of Down Home
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Kessler BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Pramya Here Comes Trouble
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Phenomenal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH The Devil Wear Prada
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Fendanesylcrest Take Note At Diriso
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Cherished Loving You Is A Piece Of Cake
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn. Henry Higgins
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution CAA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 144
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Solstice Stormbringer
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB D'Cypher's Maybe It's Maybelline? @ To-Sa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Sassapine Sanctus PT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Limelite's Banking It CGCTKN
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Eternity's Night
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's Turn On The Magic At Wavecrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Black Diamond's O Sole Mio Ettore JH
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.