Grand River Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, OH 2021-07-18
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1428
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Dyna Vestal
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Judy Lowther
- Entry: 521
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive JH CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Royal Miller
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Judy Lowther
- Entry: 521
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Northgate's Power Play
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 392
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHB Barra's Calliope
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Mariner Surrey Hill Resting Beach Face
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Singh Nazira Evening Rendezvous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Bravado's Mambo Italiano
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Adesa's Tijuana Windfall CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Justlike Nightmare By Design Att
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael J. (Mickey) Feigelson
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Foursquare The Jury Is Out
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Guichon's Having A Riot
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Cajun Creek's Reveille
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Laureate Diamond Is Forever
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.