Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club, Inc. West Palm Beach, FL 2021-07-18
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1084
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julianna Rose Medina
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 388
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Tallie Farms Mysteries And Mayhem
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 388
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Legendcrest Finnickyskye Dream Catcher CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Tsara Wyndcrest Star Of Top Gun V. Starfield DM JH CAT CA
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Kessler BCAT
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Agha Djari's Ultramarine
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Phenomenal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ivoss Absalom
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Raindance Walking On Sunshine
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB HiStyle's Ruby Slippers
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Amaden Tula Adorabelle At Summerland
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallmee The Aerialist
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'N N The Rain RI FDC CA FCAT SCN SIN SHDN CGCA CGCU
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Maverick Fanfare
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynward's Chitchat About That
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: CH Broadcreek's Turn The Paige
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Riverside London Night CA DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Solnechy Krug Harry Potter CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.