Michiana Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2021-07-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 853
Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 311
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill This Girl's On Fire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Boca Gold's Lil Peace Of Heaven
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Grosser Family Altair RN FDC CGCA TKN ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Orchard Hill I Can Explain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Flashfire's Factor This
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 103
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's Thank You For The Music TKN
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Markwright's Gold Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve In Magic RN CGC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Ahz's Singin In The Rain CM CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.