Mississippi State Kennel Club Jackson, MS 2021-08-21
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 590
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Wooten
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Bellary Have A Nice Day
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kaylin Felske
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Harmony's Rollin' In The Dough
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Bellary Have A Nice Day
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH 15
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH 6
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG 7
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Reveille's Foxglen Rythum and Blues
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Eb Dsw N Nouvelle Little Miss Sunshine SW
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Wildisle Brie Good Golly Ms Molly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Irongate's Storm Comin' NA WAC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Mirage's I Don't Dress Off The Rack
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: Heritage Corsois Back The Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Alcovey N Peachtree's Rock N Roll Charmin To
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Wildfire Sipping The Tea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 74
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Blackwitch Asias Win It With Tequila N Bling
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Joylyn's Beethoven's Fifth West
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Dognewsis St Bow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Prairie Fire Garden In The Shade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.