Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia Doswell, VA 2021-08-25
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 606
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Smash JP Cash
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 97
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Casey's Almost Famous
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Labry Berry Depech Mode CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick's Secret Weapon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Skansen's Queen Of Kingsmill
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Raindance Walking On Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John R. Boozer III
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Rosedale Teagan
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Patronus-DyHar Shut The Front Door
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Smash JP Cash
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Spookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB D'Cypher's Maybe It's Maybelline? @ To-Sa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Blue Rose Bon-Clyde I Want To Be Starr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.