Griffin Georgia Kennel Club Atlanta, GA 2021-08-26
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1132
Best In Show
- Judge: David Bolus
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: David Bolus
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Noah Milam
- Breed: Harrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 339
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: Valhasar Shall I Play At Arcane
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caroline Evans
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ann Bolus
- Entry: 339
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Chestnut Then Came You
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland's Big Red Dog
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Guardian Bears Elvis Has Left The Building
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHB Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ellemich The Huntsman
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Justamere's Little Big Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 139
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen Battaglia
- Entry: 172
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Paix De L'ame Au Dela Des Mers PT FDC CGC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.