Simi Valley Kennel Club Santa Barbara, CA 2021-08-26
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1174
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Allen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Allen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gregory A Anderson
- Entry: 209
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Caliah's Freedom To Roam
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Moonrysn's Doheny Beach JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Quiet Creek's Legend All Rise
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Vin-Melca's The Jaywalker
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Trilogy's Shadow Of Umbra V Kindle CA BCAT TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Neet's Bigkat He's A Lynx CGCA CGCU RATS DM AM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hjohoo's Hjo Want It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert P. Widden
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Jack Of Hearts V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet Allen
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Namaka's Caray Te Amo Rio Azul
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Oh So Charming
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.