Alamance Kennel Club, Inc. Raleigh, NC 2021-09-03
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 913
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 351
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sugarcoat N Koukla Let's Cha Cha Cha
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 351
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Sunnyoaks Buzzer Beater
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Sargeant Major
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Tamburlaine 'N Sherlane Trick or Treat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH R Noble Carnasserie Nazar
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Honey Pot To Bee Or Not To Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB CAB's Golden Edition Azal
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Hebe Camargo Sunland BR
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Adako Mickey Mouse Club House
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Beauideal Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Hvirelkaer Skovam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 134
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCH Strudl Haus' Fabulous Hudson Hornet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Peek-A-Boo's Like A Rolling Stone CD PCD BN RI
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's R Princess Leia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM3 CAA BCAT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.