Lake County Kennel Club of Northern California Vallejo, CA 2021-09-10
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 976
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ricardo F. Saldano
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ricardo F. Saldano
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jackie Basagoitia
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS A'Dell's Game On CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jackie Basagoitia
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Saint Florian's Here Comes The Sun
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 162
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Renaissance Red Diamond Party Fever
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Vindarne's What Ever
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James M Fankhauser
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Top Shelf's Meant To Be
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Dream Hi's Dance Like Nobody Is Watching
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Medley's You Can't Always Get What You Want
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Kynterra Special Edition
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Treasure From Itsy Bitsy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Mister Massimo Vitorious
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Palmridge's Signature In Blue
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Ellemich Secretariat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Pandora's Dominic Toretto
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Arlo Of Yama Inu Entlebuchers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James M Fankhauser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Menagerie Fight The Dragons
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.