Des Moines Kennel Club, Inc. Des Moines, IA 2021-09-12
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 853
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Hanson
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Miya Brown
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Hanson
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack He Likes It
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Dalsland N Kytra's Frozen In Time TKN
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGCU
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Hundeleben Perfect Wink SL
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mirabel Endless Love TKI BCAT CGC RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars RN BN
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Von Rose Masked Phantom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 47
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Krisma's Marmalade And Mayhem
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Standish's Chasing The Summer Away
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Foxshire Unauthorized Access With Turcoys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Greyport Endeavour
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Valegro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bosart And Gilja's Royal Commander
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Hive Talkin'
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Celebration Effervescent
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Schneiderhof's Mortica Addams V Knallhart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.