Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club Greeley, CO 2021-09-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 730
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ellie Cowley
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kaylee Wagoner
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Riverside's North Bay Chasing Maverick
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCH Solarsnow Light My Fire
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Overlooks Beyond The Horizon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr William G Daugherty
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer FCH SC BC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's John Denver At Summit
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Starrdogs Runs With Scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tolyn's Han Solo
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Donnybrook Truly Judy At Gizmo
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Double Us Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Ohana Determined To Be An Outlaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Pendleton The Prime Minister
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Trovins El Guardian De La Paz
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
- Entry: 79
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Windmill's We Will Rock Yoiu
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Sky Acres Firebird In Flight HSAS NA NAJ
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margauxis Showdown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.