Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. Ludwigs Corner, PA 2021-10-09
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 2039
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisss Sweeter Than Wine
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Sandstorm Treasure Every Moment
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Paldachs Hanky Panky At Sarmac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Onak 'Stouch Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 927
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Samson Of Maryscot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Dengar Call Me George!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James J Mitchel
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Legacy's Freestyle
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Rosmoor Afterglow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM7
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.