Memphis Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, TN 2021-10-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 937
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anna Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sharon Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brianna Hutchins
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sharon Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Kisa Maringa Elektric Love
Sporting Group
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: 166
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Sea Island's Wrapped Up In Magic
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Starrise Downbound Train RN CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Lascard de la Lande de Bouberouge CA FDC TKI CGCU CGCA TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Pepper
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Celtic Rose's Finnegan Begin Again
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bob Busby
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Canton Sur Summers' Latin Lover At Panache
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Leo Pride of Clemina TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's My Sun And Stars Moon Of My Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Wyoma Clouss
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Simphuni Don't Fear The Reaper
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Knowjokes Favorite One It Seems CA BCAT TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Marge Calltharp
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Masterpiece Unreal Beauty
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Avalon & Snopekes Happy Days
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Jewels Hard To Forget
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Anticipation's Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Farleys D'Anolani Santiago De Chile
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Bruce Voran
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Energies Schachmatt
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Steelndiamonds Full Throttle CA BCAT CGCU TKI FDC ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: D'Angelis A Star Is Born An Nesting Dolls
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.