Canadian Valley Kennel Club Chickasha, OK 2021-11-19
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 800
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Janet Cohen
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hadrian Towell
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Andrew (Andy) Ritter
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Desertmoon's Run With Scissors
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Janet Cohen
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Andrew (Andy) Ritter
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Heavenbound He's The Prince Of Peace
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 100
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Starrise Downbound Train RN CGC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Cimarron Sunrise At Tevershall
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's The Church Lady
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Kuba's Lon Leo Venandi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Janet Cohen
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Demor's Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Simply The Best
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Justa Go All The Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2's Shockwave@Bellridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Heavenbound He's The Prince Of Peace
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Kabar's Riding The Wave At Toyland N Charmin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Musicbox Got Your Six At Romanm Reign
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Nipigon Tiny Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 128
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Karizma's Jose Carreras Von Loar CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Moonwind Finding Neverland
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB McMatt's Redbrook Take It To The Max
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.