Tucson Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2021-11-19
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1145
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant's Flying Circus
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Jo Garbrick
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Evolutions Episode For Evelyn
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Tyneside's Midnight Romance
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Flyway Farms Templeton Rye BN RE JH CA DJA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Winway Wow Factor
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Ticket To Ride V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Bachi's Play Without Mercy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 174
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Pramada's Naughty Good Humor Man
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Spice Rack Indica Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 157
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sylvan Myst Toast Of The Town
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldshield's Mr. Un-Beelievable Of Canmoy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Abingtons Now and Zen At Wyndstar
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Windmill's We Will Rock Yoiu
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.