Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2021-11-20
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1333
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharon Sakson
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Karli Pixley
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 458
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Blue Hill's Delightfully Happy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharon Sakson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 458
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Phasions Heavenly Inspiration
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Crescent Goldrox Worth His Wait In Gold
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Kessler BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Apfel Dachs Helens Appleseed
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Pure Pride's Never Love Again
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn. Henry Higgins
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rockstaff Celtic Guardian CGCA CGCU ATT TKN FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John V. Ioia
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Legacy Blind Justice
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Baypalms Sun King
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Sonadora Del Rey
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Tanasi's Red Rover Red Rover
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Black Diamond's O Sole Mio Ettore CM2 JH
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.