Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc. Oaks, PA 2021-11-21
Posted by: Clifford Steele
Total Entry: 1304
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rachel Robertson
- Entry: 23
- Class: ---
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rachel Robertson
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Meyers
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pierrette Mclean
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS BrambleBush Piper At The Gates Of Dawn
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Shelterbelt Four Feathers MH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Waylands bomb shell
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH R Noble Nasch
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Phaeton Kallalily of Haefen
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Sandwoods Stand by Me-SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Mistic's Magic Moon
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touch's Truth Be Told
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Susi Sells Suchi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.