Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2021-11-27
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 766
Best In Show
- Judge: Wendy Willhauck
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Fortune Cookie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Wendy Willhauck
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Raina McCloskey
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear
Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Rush Hill's Elementary My Dear CD RN SH WC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Kismet One Love One Heart
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Huntwood Take Your Breath Away JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Elysian Alpha Centauri V Pramada Koradox SL CHC TKN
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Pun Kotzky Make The Dust Fly CAX FCAT2 FDC RATN
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: CH Monacacy Bend's Legendary Saga
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Wendy Willhauck
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Isn't She Lovely
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 61
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Old Mountain's You're Looking At My Wing Man BCAT
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Country Boy Liam Of Fine Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Fortune Cookie
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Clussexx Sorority Legacy
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Starfox Queen Of Hearts
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Harpersband Poison
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 71
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Parisienne Des Courtines De Chambray Fabelhaft
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Paul Willhauck
- Entry: 108
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHB Popsakadoo Deju Vu London Fog
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vision Allure Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.