Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Chandler, AZ 2021-11-27
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1483
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Margaret Maggie Peat
- Entry: 34
- Class: Master
- Name: Breena Koons
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Whispering Lanes Simply Irresistable
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Margaret Maggie Peat
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Jo Garbrick
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Starline's Timeless Style BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James J Mitchel
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Courages Judge Gideon Of Spotted Ridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hjohoo's Hjo Want It All
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Raindance Rubik's Cube
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Siren's Rose Colored Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.