Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2021-11-27
Posted by: Clifford Steele
Total Entry: 2023
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Lionking Taking Chances
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johanna Green
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Masnick
- Entry: 759
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Craigston Cameo's Cub
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Masnick
- Entry: 759
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Klassic`s Who`s Zoomin Who
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 446
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Timbercreek's everyday I'm Brusselin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth H. Levison
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Icy Cold Davinci's Made For The Spotlight JC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Celtic Rose's Finnegan Begin Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
- Entry: 365
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard Un Poco Loco V Medieval CGC RN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Timelines O'Henry Don't Let Me Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Sweet Home Chicago
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval's Supreme Decadene
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Rangel's Emmett's Dream Of Kelvercrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Lionking Taking Chances
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHB Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Marja-Tu Chu Singular Sensation
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Yellow Frame's Gold Charm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth H. Levison
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Astarz Enchanted Dream Quest
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Riverside N Novus Greenfire
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 351
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Leftbank Kestrel Keep Me In Mind
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Heels 2 Ewe Here's Lookin @ Ewe Kid CGC
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Whisper Hill's Shinning Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.