GREATER HUMBLE AREA KENNEL CLUB Humble, TX 2014-10-04
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 721
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Prudence G. Hlatky
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Cori Countrymen
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Prudence G. Hlatky
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCH Texas Trace Yellow Rose CGC RN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 119
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Aspendels Pale Rider JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCH Texas Trace Yellow Rose CGC RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Harehill's Crazy Little Thing Called Love
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Birkin's A Cup Above
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Azteca's Sopwith Camel O'Snofly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Thunderwood's First Robin of Spring
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Bling Bling's Bleu Sapphire
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Challenger Fast Eddie's Still Kickin
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Robcary's Silver Starlight
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Krossfire Dealers New Deck
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH HIlsman's Lwolfranch Homer At Homewood
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Primah Moment In Time
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Baggins I've Had The Time Of My Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Heidelbergs Austin V Melissa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: Cy' Era Rico
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.