Kennesaw Kennel Club Perry, GA 2021-12-03
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1748
Best In Show
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fallyn Riney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Richard Milan
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN SH CGC TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Pheasant Oaks Countdown To A Kiss CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Shelterbelt Four Feathers MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Whispering Pine Mdt King of The Pride
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 206
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 265
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Belleterre Walkin After Midnight
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 250
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Sonadora Del Rey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Ahz's Singin In The Rain CM BCAT CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.